Skip to content
RomiSMSGo to the overview

Overview

Here's what's happening with your messaging

Available Balance

Healthy

KES4,850.00

Last top-up: KES 5,000.00 via M-Pesa, yesterday

Estimated SMS Credits

9,700

Estimate at KES 0.50 per SMS · about 12 days at your current pace

Messaging performance

Last 30 days · Sep 27 – Oct 26, 2026

Messages Sent

24,680

Up 12.4%vs prev. 30 days

Messages Delivered

23,941

Up 13.1%vs prev. 30 days

Delivery Rate

97.0%

Up 0.6 ptsvs prev. 30 days

Failed Messages

312

Down 18.3%vs prev. 30 days

Messaging Activity

SMS volume per day · Oct 20 – Oct 26

9,014messages sent

Daily average 1,288

Messages per day, last 7 days
DateSentDeliveredFailedPending
Tue, Oct 2063462860
Wed, Oct 2172672060
Thu, Oct 221,4861,469170
Fri, Oct 2390489590
Sat, Oct 243,0122,939730
Sun, Oct 25538511621
Mon, Oct 261,7141,3035406

Delivery Overview

Last 30 days · 24,680 messages

  • Delivered23,94197.0%
  • Failed3121.3%
  • Pending4271.7%

Pending messages are waiting for a delivery report from the mobile network.

Recent Campaigns

Your latest bulk sends and how they landed

Recent campaigns with recipients, delivered messages and status
CampaignStatus

October Beauty Offers

2,331 of 2,400 delivered

Completed

Customer Thank You

836 of 850 delivered

Completed

Weekend Promotion

1,120 of 1,500 delivered

Processing

New Arrivals Alert

0 of 600 delivered

Scheduled

Recent Activity

Updates across your account

  1. Campaign completed

    12 min ago

    October Beauty Offers · 2,331 of 2,400 delivered

  2. Campaign sending

    48 min ago

    Weekend Promotion · 1,120 of 1,500 delivered so far

  3. Campaign scheduled

    2 hrs ago

    New Arrivals Alert · Wed, Oct 28 at 10:00 AM

  4. Wallet topped up

    Yesterday

    KES 5,000.00 added via M-Pesa

  5. Contacts imported

    Yesterday

    1,240 contacts added to New subscribers